In Loving Memory
This page is for taking time to honor our fellow classmates that
have taken their final journey to the Heavenly Kingdom.
Class of 1922
Clarence Becker
Iris Jansen Wieland

Class of 1926
Edith Pfluger Hodges

Class of 1928
Imogene Kuempel Acklin
Augusta Steger

Class of 1931
Bernice Pfluger Pfluger

Class of 1933
Mildred Bohls Kuhn

Class of 1934
Helen McMillian
Mildred Pfluger Parker


Class of 1936
Blanche Burk Steger
Milton Fuchs
Robert Fuchs
Freddie Hennig
Hazel Mueller
Selma Nauert Milligan
LaVan Parker
John Pfitsch        
Ernestine Pfluger
Harvey Priess
Melvin Ward

Class of 1937
June Bills
Flora Bohls
Clara Bohls
Harriett Bohls Hocker
LaVern Bosse
Evelyn Gordel
Ludine Meyer Pfennig
Margaret Mills
Mildred Mills
Aurel Neese
Clara Nehring
J. P. Parks
Armin Pfennig
Clarence Pfennig
Billie Rogas
Alice Timmerman
June Ward Bills
Rhoda Ward
Clara Wieland

Class of 1938
Ernest Baack
Kennith Bohls
Olga Hebbe
Kermit Kuempel
Elsie Pfluger
Vernon Pfluger
Marion Pfluger
August Pfluger
Willard Pfluger
LaVern Plattow
Theo Timmerman Jr.
Joe Warden
Ruth Wieruscheske Collier
Jones

Class of 1939
John King Blacklock
Arno Pfennig
Paul Pfennig
Adele Pfitsch
Glenwood Pfluger
Bruno Schoen
Julia Timmerman Escott
Ernest Glen Vorwerk
Ella Wieland
Emmitt Wieruscheske
Edwin Zreet

Class of 1940
Evelyn Banner
Evelyn Bohls
Joyce Ray Carlson
Clarence Carlson
LeRoy Gordel
Burwell Knebel
Lois Nauert
Harding Neuenschwander
Victor Pfennig
Ruby Pfluger
Harvey Schoen
Norvell Ward
Olga Wieland

Class of 1941
Fay Bohls
Nelia Hall
Paul Knebel Jr.
Dorothy Milliron
Margaret Nauert Dickens
Marie Pfennig
Elnora Plattow
Fred Steger
Pearly Vorwerk Theiss

Class of 1942
Ada Banner
Wallace Banner
Clarence Becker
Bernhard Bruder
Lillian Fleischer
Eva Katherine Kuempel
Clarence Melber
Tommie Nauert Neuschwander
LaVoy Tubbs
Rosa Woehl

Class of 1943
Doris Clakley
Ida Mae Klattenhoff
Leon Pfluger
Doris Pfluger McDougal
Walter H. Randig
Clarence Wieland

Class of 1944
Herbert Bohls
Harvey Jacobson
Vivan Fuchs Johnson
Annette Klattenhoff
Ada Murchison Carson
Jeannie Nauert Simpson
Fay Prinz Penton
Vernon Turner
Margie Weiss Cherry
Lamar Weiss
Mildred Weiss Ward
Dora Wendland Roithner Hosch
Class of 1964
Ralph Engelmann
Billy Darleen Kerlin Barthold
Raymond Walker

Class of 1965
Jack Bush
David Herber
Danny Kruger
Julia Kuempel Hebbe
Raymond Pokorney

Class of 1966
Edward Bohls
Cosme Garcia
Sharon Green Imken
Carolyn Priem Schiller

Class of 1967
Shari Bauhs Volek
Bobby Carroll
Norma Carter Swenson
Kathy Fruzia Graves
Cynthia Hebbe Wagner
Travis Kruger
William Luckie
Neal Lynch
Olin Mahlow
Ricky Stewart
Morris Swenson

Class of 1968
Ruby Doerfler Herber
Howard Priem
James Wernecke
Sharon Wolf Pier

Class of 1969
Deborah Forgy Gebert
Terrell Hamann
David Isaac
Darlene Wallace
James Wilhite

Class of 1970
Allen Craver
Calvin Mohler
Rosie Ramos Boyer

Class of 1971
Michael Casey
Pete DeLaRosa
Michael Greinert
Andrew Habecker
Ben Kruger
Ronald Vorwerk
Sandra Zwerneman Frazier

Class of 1972
Edward Meiske
George Pena
Karen Priem Carlon

Class of 1973
Jessie Cleveland Hargrove
James Fuchs
Glenn Gonzenbach
Dee Green
Dan Ray Kruger
Antoinette Pokorny Delancey

Class of 1974
Jim Bob Burns
Tony DeLaRosa
Lance Gracy
Janice Roithner Hamann

Class of 1975
Kathy Gracy
Rickie Habecker
Stan Mott
Karrie Oertli
Rita Wallace Miller

Class of 1976
Kirk Harris
Rhonda Sandifer Lagace

Class of 1977
Deborah Brown Hagan
Jimmy Giesen
Milton Goode
James Habecker
Gene Hodgson
Peggy Ihlenfeldt
John Moorehead
Michael Wilkes
Carlton Wingard

Class of 1978
Jack Murchison Jr
Marcus Springfield
Debbie Webster Youngs
Clarence Wieland II

Class of 1979
Timothy Allen
Cynthia Bartholomew Thomas
Robert Frosch
Janine Guasto
Peggy Ihlenfedt
Kirk Root
Leonard Sorrels

Class of 1980
Claire Klemt King
Delray McCord
Jeff Putnam
Ronald Gibson
Kim Miles
Suzanna Saylor
Mark Thomison
Kent Rountree
Billy Walker

Class of 1981
Carl Beers
Sheryl Lyn Dixon
Lupe Martinez
David Mouser
Tommy Sorrells

TEACHERS & STAFF
Ruth Barron
Bonnie Bartz
Logan Bartz
Joseph Beck Sr.
Cynthia Bradley
Winnie Carrington
Monroe Creech
Robert Hendrickson
Judy Jennings
Dorothy Jones
Forrest Krause
Hattie Krause
Bernice Kuempel
Charles Kuempel
Hubert Kuempel
Margaret Nelson
Ray Nelson
George Simon
Wyone Simon
Carlos Watkins
Class of 1945
Clarence Bohls
Hubert Kuempel
Max Kuempel Jr.
Leo Luedtke
Wilmer Neuenschwander
Luther Pfluger
Willie Randig Jr.
William Schmidt
Lanell Weiss Knebel
Waldene Weiss Franklin
Warren Wieland

Class of 1946
Winifred Jennings Wingate
Lawrence Mills
Devan Neuenschwander
Darlene Priem
Kathryn Weiss Dahl

Class of 1947
Luther Fox
A. J. Henson
John Luedtke
Yvonne Marshall
Melvin Munsell
Howard Pfluger
Alfred Prinz
Nelda Randig Browning
Norman Weiss

Class of 1948
Jesse Bohls Jr.
Mildred Fuchs Smith
John Oscar Malmquist
Herbert Nauert
Curtis Steger
Edmund Vorwerk
Calvin Wilke
Wilbert Witte
Wesley Wolff


Class of 1949
Antanacio Gutierrez
Eric Hebbe
Manuel Heine
Naomi Klattenoff Peters
Charles Kuempel
Edmund Randig
Warren Smith

Class of 1950
Ernest Banner
John Crenshaw
Alice Mehner Witte
Charles Ray Pfluger
Doris Jean Wolff Barron

Class of 1951
Helen Bohls Weiss
Calvin Hamann
Philip Hines
Lucille Jaecks
Robert Pfluger
William Weiss
Marian Wolff Cearley

Class of 1952
Ronald Gattis
Richard Zimmer

Class of 1953
Ernst Engelmann
Frances DeLaRosa
Odell Gattis
Gene Gault
Lester Israel
Lois Klattenhoff Matteck
John August Pfluger
Lydia Randig Hees
Frances Wilke
Myra Ward Sutherland
Jimmie Ziechzie

Class of 1954
Florenz Hodde
Glenn Murchison
Alton Steger
Charles Wolff

Class of 1955
Jim Pennington
Don Lee Weiss
Armin Wendland
Deanne Wieland Gattis

Class of 1956
Charles Mueller
Thomas Pfluger
Betty Pokorny Blaha
Sidney Tetens
Homer Wieland
Roland Wieland

Class of 1957
Virginia Becker
Lillie Bird
Cleo Davila
Ralph Flores
LaNelle Kerlin Hurley Crain
Pete Ramos

Class of 1958
Howard Meiske
Annabelle Priem Paladino
Eddie Reeves
Claire Saegert Anderson
Charles Schoenrock
D'Anne Watson Tetens
Julia Wuthrich Reeves

Class of 1959
Lawana Crosby Patterson
Joylene Mahlow Behrens
Landon Patschke
James Walker
Carol Ann Wieland

Class of 1960
Carolyn Barron
Oscar Israel
Carl Kuempel
Helen Priem Low
Larry Pfluger

Class of 1961
Patsy Imken Bebee
John Israel
Jimmy Wolff

Class of 1962
Eddie Imken
Donald LaFont
Cheryl Pfluger
Donald  Seaton
Jerry Dwain Tom

Class of 1963
Jack Clakley
Bonnie Collier Volek
Elwood (E.H.) Imken
Clark Kuempel
Jerry Oertli
Marvin Priem
Sandra Scheller
Ernest Stolle