PHS GRADUATION CLASSES
CLASS OF 1922:
Clarence Becker, John
Pfitsch, Iris Wieland
CLASS OF 1926:  
Edith Pfluger
CLASS OF 1928:
Imogene Kuempel, Augusta Steger
CLASS OF 1931:
Bernice Pfluger
CLASS OF 1933:
Mildred Bohls
CLASS OF 1934:
Helen McMillan,
Mildred Pfluger
CLASS OF 1936:
Blanch Burke, Madeline Clem,
Robert Day, Milton Fuchs,
Robert Fuchs, Freddie Hennig,
LaVan Parker, Ernestine Pfluger,
and Melvin Ward
CLASS OF 1962:
James Bohls, Carroll
Collier, David Gebert,
Janelle Hebbe, Harold
Heine, Eddie Imken,
Dwayne Kaufman, Randy
Kruger, Donald LaFont,
Peggy LaFont, Jim
Millegan, Cheryl Pfluger,
Patti Pfluger, Donald
Seaton, Paula
Schuemack, Billy
Spakes, Lynette Teer,
Dwain Tom, Mary Nell
Walker and Marie Wolf
CLASS OF 1963:
Lanier Bohls, Earl Brackett, Jack Clakley,
Bonnie Collier,Lorettus Courtney, Steve
Doerfler, Willard Hebbe, Joyce Heine, Harvey
Hodde, E.H. Imken, Christine Israel, Leland
Jacobsen, C.J.King, Bobby Krueger, Larry
Krueger, Clark Kuempel, Donna Lange, Jerry
Oertli, Carolyn Pavliska, Darrell Pfluger,
Joyce Pokorney, Marie Priem, Marvin Priem,
Lois Prinz, Charlene Sakewitz, Sandra
Scheller, Kenneth Schmidt, Anton
Schoenrock, Ernest Stolle, Donald Swenson,
Allen Vorwerk, Ellen Walker, Marlene Ward,
Joe Weiss, Glen Wieland, Patsy Wolff and
Nancy Wolff
CLASS OF 1937:
June Bills, Flora Bohls, Harriett
Bohls, LaVern Bosse, Evelyn
Gordel, Ludine Meyer, Margaret
Mills, Mildred Mills, Armin
Pfennig, Clarence Pfennig, Billie
Rogas, Alice Timmerman, June
Ward, Rhoda Ward and Clara
Wieland
CLASS OF 1938:
Grace Anderson, Ernest Baack,
Kennith Bohls, Thaldine Brogren,
Nata Clem, Aleta Fuchs, Olga
Hebbe, Will Hees, Kermit Kuempel,
August Pfluger, Elsie Pfluger, Vernon
Pfluger, Willard Pfluger, Marion
Pfluger, LaVern Plattow, Theo
Warden and Ruth Wieruscheske
CLASS OF 1939:
Baack, John Blacklock,
Marie Meinen, Arno
Pfennig, Paul Pfennig,
Adele Pfitsch, Glenwood
Pfluger, Bruno Schoen,
Frances, Stark, Julia
Timmerman, Ella
Wieland, Emmitt
Wieruscheske and
Edwin Zreet
CLASS OF 1940:
Evelyn Banner, Evelyn Bohls,
Joyce Carlson, Clarence
Carlson, LeRoy Gordel, Burwell
Knebel, Charles, Meinen, Lois
Nauert, Harding
Neuenschwander, Ruby Pfluger,
Harvey Schoen, Victor Pfennig,
Norwell Ward and Olga Wieland
CLASS OF 1941:
Fay Bohls Evelyn Estes, Leon
Estes, Nelia Hall, Paul Knebel
Jr. Dorothy Milliron, Margaret
Nauert, Joe Parker, Marie
Pfennig, Elnora Plattow, Fred
Steger, Wilma Turner and Pearly
Vorwerk
CLASS OF 1942:  
Joe Anderson, Ada Banner,
Flossie Banner, Wallace Banner,
Mary Nell Boyd, Bernhard
Bruder, Sunday Dedillo, Lillian
Fleischer, Antoinette Harms,
Annette Klattenhoff, Eva
Katherine Kuempel, Clarence
Melber, Tommie Nell Nauert,
Fayrene Parks, LaVoy Tubbs and
Rosa Woehl
CLASS OF 1943:
Boyd, Doris Clakley,
Ermina Guajardo, Ida
Marie Klattenhoff,
Vivian Johnson, Joe
Morena, Delphine
Nehring, Marvin Parker,
Doris Pfluger, Leon
Pfluger, Walter Randig
and Clarence Wieland
CLASS OF 1944:  
Herbert Bohls, Harvey Jacosen,
Vivian Fuchs, Doris Gebert,
Annette Klattenhoff,
Ada Murchison, Jeanie Nauert,  
Gladys Pfluger, Faye Prinz,
Vernon Turner, Lamar Weiss,
Mildred Weiss, Margie Weiss,
Ruth Weiss and Dora Wendland
CLASS OF 1945:
Oran Atchison, Lillian Benton, Clarence
Bohls, Billy Jean Beckham, Helen
DeWitt, Hubert Kuempel, Max Kuempel
Jr., Leo Luedtke, Evelyn Mikeska,
Wilmer Neuenschwander, Luther
Pfluger, Willie Randig Jr., William
Schmidt, Robert Senff, Larry Vorwerk,
LaNelle Weiss, Waldene Weiss, Warren
Wieland and Dorothy Wieruscheske
CLASS OF 1946:
Grace Bohls, Gloria Jansen,
Winifred Jennings, Lawrence Mills,
Jeanette Pfluger, Darlene Priem,
Kathryn Weiss and Paul Zimmerman
CLASS OF 1947:
Frieda Becker, Otto Bohls, Sue Ann
Crenshaw, Luther Fox, Waldine
Gonzenbach, Conchita Gutierrez, A. J.
Henson, Nellene Kuempel, John Luedtke,
Yvonne Marshall, Melvin Munsell, Howard
Pfluger, A. G. Prinz, Nelda Randig,
Norman Weiss and Marilyn Wieruscheske
CLASS OF 1948:
Nathzele Becker, Edline Becker,
Clyde Beckham, Jesse Bohls,
Margaret Fuchs, Mildred Fuchs,
Richard Hamann, Betty Janke,
Raymond Koch, Marilyn Kuempel,
Winnie Mae Kuempel, John Oscar
Malmquist, Dora Nell Mehner,
Herbert Nauert, Arlene Schmidt,
Curtis Steger, Edmund Vorwerk,
Janell Weiss, Calvin Wilke, Wilbert
Witte and Wesley Wolff
CLASS OF 1949:
Rose Marie Engelmann,
Eric Hebbe, Manuel
Heine, Henry Hoffmeyer,
Virginia Israel, Naomi
Klattenhoff, Lester Rose
Marie Engelmann, Koch,
Charles Kuempel,
Antanacio Gutierrez,
T.C. Pfennig Jr., Edmund
Randig, Warren Smith
and Angelyn Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1950:  
Ernest Banner, Allen Cearley,
John Crenshaw, Janet
Fleischer, Frances Israel,
Delores Johle, Alice Mehner,
elmer Munsell, Joyce Nauert,
Charles Pfluger, Lucia Nell
Priem and Doris Jean Wolff
CLASS OF 1951:
Clarence Alberts, Anita Bohls,
Helen Bohls, Margaret Engelmann,
Billy Gainer, Calvin Hamann,
Peggy Heine, Kermit Hees, Philip
Hines, Marilyn Hoffmeyer, Lucille
Jaecks, Dorothy Jennings, Eugene
Munsell, Robert Pfoluger, William
Weiss, Herbert Wolff and Marian
Wolff
CLASS OF 1952:  
Elvira Becker, Wilma Bell,
Willie Mae Cooper, Ronald
Gattis, Emmalea
Gonzenbach, Charles
Haynes, Louise Munsell,
Doris Pokrant, Joe Ramos,
Sulema Riojas, John Allen
Schulze, Glynn Tetens and
Richard Zimmer
CLASS OF 1953:
Billie Anderson, Frances DeLaRosa,
Ernst Engelmann, Mary Jo Fuchs,
Claudia Gattis, Odell Gattis, Gene
Gault, Lester Israel, Lois Klattenhoff,
Patricia Kuempel, Stanley Lawrence,
Mary Lou McFaland, Wilbur Miles,
John Pfluger, Gladys Priem, Lydia
Randig, Albina Reyes, Donald Stubbs,
Myra Ward, Frances Wilke, Vera Lee
Witte and Jimmie Ziechzie
CLASS OF 1954:
Edward Becker, Myrna Bell,
Betty Jo Bird, Joyce Bohls,
Shirley Hamann, Fritz Hebbe,
Florenz Hodde, Mildred
Jennings, Paul Mehner,Glen
Murchison, Bobby Nauert,
Mary Lou Pokorney, Wayne
Saegert, Norman Sansom,
Jesse Silva, Alton Steger,
John Vaughan, Betty Wieland
and Charles Wolff
CLASS OF 1955:
Marilyn Becker, Peggy Beckham,
Leslie Hamann, Milton Koch, Ann
Kuempel, Mary Nell Lilly, Jim
Pennington, Doris Schoen, Frances
Vorwerk, Clifford Ward, Don Weiss,
Shirley Weiss, Armin Wendland and
Deanna Wendland
CLASS OF 1956:
Jeanne Abbott, Adolph Becker,
Marvin Graw, Charles Mueller,
Thomas Pfluger, Jeri Pokorney,
Betty Lou Pokorney, Jimmy  
Saegert, Sidney Tetens, James
Weiss, Homer Wieland, Roland
Wieland, Donald Lee Wolf,
Gloria Wolff, Albert Wolff and
Eileen Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1957:
Virginia Becker, Lillie Bird, Cleto
Davila, Lupe Davila, Angel
DeLaRosa, Esau Flores, Ralph
Flores, Barbara Jennings, Shirley
Johle, LaNelle Kerlin, Gloria
Pfeil, Bobby Pfluger, Evelyn
Pokorney, Johnny Pokorney,
Gladys Pokrant, Pete Ramos,
Julia Schoenrock, Mary Gayle
Walker, Melba Ward and H.L.
Weiss
CLASS OF 1958:
Cantrell, Phillip Carter,
Carolyn Hartman, William
Hill, Loretta Israel, Claude
Kuempel, Juanita Lawrence,
Wilma Lyon,s Howard
Meiske, Jean Nelson,
Dorothy Pokorney, Milbert
Pokorney, Annabelle Priem,
Eddie Reeves, Jesse Ross,
Clarie Ann Saegert, Dorothy
Schoen, Charles
Schoenrock, Maudine Ward,
D'Anne Watson, Robert
Weiss, LaVerne Wittenburg
and Julia Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1959:
Wilbert Becker, Jimmy Case,
Lawana Crosby, Marry DeLaRosa,
Joylene Mahlow, Landon Patschke,
Atlan Pfluger,Gladys Ramos,
Virginia Sakewitz, Frances Smith,
Johnny Swenson, James Walker,
Carol Wieland and Marilyn Zimmer
CLASS OF 1960:
Carolyn Barron, Lupe
DeLaRosa, Betty Gebert,
Vernagene Hebbe, Bertha
Pfluger, Helen Priem,
Thomas Schoenrock, Al Ray
Steger, Kay Tyler, Edward
Volek, Glenn Weiss, William
Wieland, Otto Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1961:
Joan Case, Pat Courtney,
Janice Frizzell, Fritz
Hodde Dorothy Hodde,
Patsy Imken, John Israel,
J.B. Marshall, Herman
Meister, Delores Mogonye,
Charles Mott, Jerry
Nelson, Stanley Pfeil,
Edward Pokorney, Annette
Pokorney, Emily Pokorny,
Dorothy Roeglin, Sandra
Schneider, Caroline
Sterling, Linda Thurman,
Judy Wieland, Dickie Wolff
and Jimmy Wolff
CLASS OF 1964:
Ralph Engelmann, Doris
Hodde, Billy Darleen Kerlin,
Jimmy Mott, Irene
Pokorney Margaret Prinz,
Joe Schuemack, Nancy
Seaton, Oleen Teer, Sharon
Wolff
Class of 1965:
Debby Anastasi, Merle
Bartley, Treldon Bohls,
Jack Bush, Charles
Collier, Kay Collier, W. C.
Estes, Dennis Graf, Joyce
Hees, David Herber,
Kenneth Johnson, Danny
Kruger, Julia Kuempel,
Trish Linder, Raymond
Pokorney, Sandra Sykora,
Brenda Stewart, Eddie
Tyler, Calvin Volek, Luther
Watson, Fayrene Wieland
CLASS OF 1966:
Michael Bauhs, Edward Bohls,
William Cain, JoAnn Engle, James
Estes, Raymond Flores, Cosme
Garcia, Joyce Gebert, Sharon
Green Lloyd Hebbe, Calvin Hodde,
Vernon Hodde, Jane Hurst, Elmor
Isaac, Sandra Kaufman, Candice
Krieg, Jerry Lewis, Barbara
Melber, Ronnie Mueller, Mike
Muhle, Karolyn Pfluger, Daniel
Pokorney, Carolyn Priem, Leonard
Purdy, Linda Robinson, Joan
Schmidt, Floyd Smith, Hugh Lee
Smith, Danny Steger, Sarah Teer,
C. W. Thompson, Karen tom,
Shirley Van Horne, Linda Wieland,
Pamela Wieland and Linda Wolff
CLASS OF 1967:
Shari Bauhs, Mary Gayle Becker,
Bobby Carroll, Norma Jean Carter,
Donna French, Kathy Fruzia, Bonnie
Fuchs, Danny Fuchs, Tommy Gebert,
Victor Gonzales, Cynthia Hebbe,
Calvin Hodde, Barbara Houseton,
Larry Ihlo, Lillie Isaac, Elmore Jean
Isaac, Danny Johnson, Loretta
Kasper, Travis Kruger, Ronnie Linder,
Billy Luckie, Neal Lynch, Olin
Mahlow, Wilburn Mott, Betty Reisner,
Jimmy Robinson, Ricky Stewart,
Morris Swenson, Albert Sykora, Linda
Walker, David Ward, Robert Wolff
CLASS OF 1968:
Robert Avant, Sharon Bohls,
Alice Bures, James Cummins,
Irene DeLaRosa, Ruby Doerfler,
Clifton Gonzenbach, Tony Graf,
Dixie Heffington, Brenda Hill,
Larry Hodde, Danny Krieg, Kerry
Kruger, Ronnie Linder, Ronald
Moellenberg, Kathy Peters,
Susann Pfluger, Howard Priem,
Mariea Purdy, Kathy Roeglin,
Larry Stephens, James Wernecke
and Sharon Wolf
CLASS OF 1969:
Leroy Barlow, Katherine
Barlow, Cynthia Bauhs,
Kenneth Bradshaw, Birtha
Cain, William cloud, Sidney
collier, Sylvia Courtney,
Thomas Engle, Deane Forgy,k
Linda Green, Edward
Gonzales, Terrell Hamann,
Clayton Harris, Trey Heep,
Brenda Hill, Kathy Kruger,
Dorothy Kruger, Melanie
Kuempel, David Linder,
Sandra Lunsford, Ricky
Maxedon, Danny Mills, Jose
Pena, Helen Priem, Sharon
Riggs, David Samuelson,
Bonnie Schmidt, Donald
Settle, Jimmy Spakes, Robert
Strobo, Ellie Vasquez, John
Vogt, Darlene Wallace, James
Wilhite, Lola Wilhite and Fred
Zwerneman
CLASS OF 1970:
Randy Allen, Arthur
Bartley, Laura Carothers,
Allen Craver, Diane Fuchs,
Michael Gebert, Glenda
Hartgrove, Kenneth Hees,
Troy Ihlo, David Isaac,
Sharon Israel, Jan Jouett,
Lynch, Calvin Mohler, Jean
Pfluger, Geraldine Prinz,
Rosie Ramos, Queen
Robinson, Ronald Roithner,
George Sanchez, Robert
Saringer, Sam Slaughter,
Dean Walker, Wayne Ward,
and Rosemary Wieland
CLASS OF 1971:
Rene Bauhs, Mark Bledsoe, Timothia Bowie,
Richard Burk,
Carolyn Cleveland, Kyle
Collier, Roy Craver, Steve Cummins, Pete
DeLaRosa, Bruce Forgy, David Franklin, Pam
Fuchs, Michael Greinert, Andrew Habecker,
Mary Heep, Darryl Hodde, Willie Johns,
Katherine Johns, Bobbie Johnson, Ben
Kruger, Roger Kruger, Dennis Luedtke, Kathy
Mills,Carroll Mixson, Jerry Moellenberg, Don
Peters, Janet Pfluger, Helen Prinz, Amy
Purdy, Cynthia Randig, Joseph Reichert,
Diane Samuelson, Gene Schumann, Roxanne
Seaton, Cyndi Settle, Sue Slaughter, Archie
Smith, Darwin Steger, Ronald Vorwerk, Billy
Walls, Lana Weiss, Carol Wolff and Sandra
Zwerneman
CLASS OF 1972:
Cindy Bartley, Larry Buchanan,
Carl Burkland, Carolyn Colbert,
Joe Contreras, Denise Dearing,
Richard Delancey, Don
DeLaRosa, Eddie Drousche,
William Engle, Rick Gracy,
Douglas Greinert, Doug Harris,
Deborah Hartgrove, Jesse
Hayes, Becky Herber, Steven
Hilsberg, Ed Horne, Gail Hurst,
Barbara Johns, Jan Knebel,
Phyllis Krause, Robert Kruger,
Russell Kuempel, Kevin Lentz,
Linda McCarley, Edward
Meiske, Marvin Mohler, Debby
Murchison, Tommy Olle, George
Pena, Bobby Reisner, Rick
Riley, Joseph Robinson, Arlene
Roeglin, Juan Sanchez, Nancy
Saringer, Lorna Seaton, Johnny
Stephens, Jackie Thomison,
Robert Tobler, Keith Weiss,
Gerald Wernecke and Cindy
White
CLASS OF 1973:
Debbie Allen, Robert Ancira, Maribeth Burns, Jesse Cleveland, Jean
Courtney, Liz Delancey, John Franklin, James Fuchs, Dennis Gault, Rodney
Gebert, Bunny Glenn, Glen Gonzenbach, Dee Green, Sheree Green, Barney
Habecker, James Hamann, Margaret Hees, Marcia Horne, Dorothy Jones,
Ruth Luckemeyer, Gail Meyers, Christine Mills, Debbie Mills, Linda
Mixson, Linda Morgan, Rebecca Mott, Charles Nowland, Erlinda Ochoa,
Deborah Overs, Trixie Peters, Antoinette Pokorny, Richard Preece, Betty
Prinz, Walter Randig, Randall Riley, Kathy Schumann, Donald Scott, Dennis
Steger, Nick Sweet, Quay Tilda, Stuart Tilby, Colleen Tom, Brenda
Wallace, Lucinda Walther, Janice Weiss, Magnolia Wortham and Farrel
Zwerneman