PHS GRADUATION CLASSES
CLASS OF 1922:
Clarence Becker
Iris Wieland
CLASS OF 1926:  
Edith Pfluger
CLASS OF 1928:
Imogene Kuempel
Augusta Steger
CLASS OF 1931:
Bernice Pfluger
CLASS OF 1933:
Mildred Bohls
CLASS OF 1934:
Helen McMillan
Mildred Pfluger
CLASS OF 1936:
Blanch Burke
Madeline Clem
Robert Day
Milton Fuchs
Robert Fuchs
Freddie Hennig
Hazel Mueller
Selma Nauert
LaVan Parker
John Pfitsch
Ernestine Pfluger
Harvey Priess
Melvin Ward
CLASS OF 1962:
James Bohls
Carroll Collier
David Gebert
Janelle Hebbe
Harold Heine
Eddie Imken
Dwayne Kaufman
Randy Kruger
Donald LaFont
Peggy LaFont
Jim Millegan
Cheryl Pfluger
Patti Pfluger
Donald Seaton
Paula Schuemack
Billy Spakes
Lynette Teer
Dwain Tom
Mary Nell Walker
Marie Wolf
CLASS OF 1963:
Lanier Bohls
Earl Brackett
Jack Clakley
Bonnie Collier
Lorettus Courtney
Steve Doerfler
Willard Hebbe
Joyce Heine
Harvey Hodde
E.H. Imken
Christine Israel
Leland Jacobsen
C.J.King
Bobby Krueger
Larry Krueger
Clark Kuempel
Donna Lange
Jerry Oertli
Carolyn Pavliska
Darrell Pfluger
Joyce Pokorney
Marie Priem
Marvin Priem
Lois Prinz
Charlene Sakewitz
Sandra Scheller
Kenneth Schmidt
Anton Schoenrock
Ernest Stolle
Donald Swenson
Allen Vorwerk
Ellen Walker
Marlene Ward
Joe Weiss
Glen Wieland
Patsy Wolff
Nancy Wolff
CLASS OF 1937:
June Bills
Flora Bohls
Harriett Bohls
Clara Bohls
LaVern Bosse
Evelyn Gordel
Ludine Meyer
Margaret Mills
Mildred Mills
Aurel Neese
Clara Nehring
Armin Pfennig
Clarence Pfennig
Billie Rogas
Alice Timmerman
June Ward
Rhoda Ward
Clara Wieland
CLASS OF 1938:
Grace Anderson
Ernest Baack
Kennith Bohls
Thaldine Brogren
Nata Clem
Aleta Fuchs
Olga Hebbe
Will Hees
Kermit Kuempel
August Pfluger
Elsie Pfluger
Vernon Pfluger
Willard Pfluger
Marion Pfluger
LaVern Plattow
Dorothy Priem
Theo Timmerman
Joe Warden
Ruth Wieruscheske
CLASS OF 1939:
Myrtle Anderson
Ernest Baack
John Blacklock
Marie Meinen
Arno Pfennig
Paul Pfennig
Adele Pfitsch
Glenwood Pfluger
Bruno Schoen
Frances Stark
Julia Timmerman
Glen Vorwerk
Ella Wieland
Emmitt Wieruscheske
Edwin Zreet
CLASS OF 1940:
Evelyn Banner
Evelyn Bohls
Joyce Carlson
Clarence Carlson
LeRoy Gordel
Burwell Knebel
Charles Meinen
Lois Nauert
Harding Neuenschwander
Ruby Pfluger
Harvey Schoen
Victor Pfennig
Norwell Ward
Olga Wieland
CLASS OF 1941:
Fay Bohls
Evelyn Estes
Leon Estes
Nelia Hall
Paul Knebel Jr.
Dorothy Milliron
Margaret Nauert
Joe Parker
Marie Pfennig
Elnora Plattow
Fred Steger
Wilma Turner
Pearly Vorwerk
CLASS OF 1942:  
Joe Anderson
Ada Banner
Flossie Banner
Wallace Banner
Mary Nell Boyd
Bernhard Bruder
Sunday Dedillo
Lillian Fleischer
Antoinette Harms
Eva Katherine Kuempel
Clarence Melber
Tommie Nell Nauert
Fayrene Parks
LaVoy Tubbs
Rosa Woehl
CLASS OF 1943:
Katherine Banner
Lee Boyd
Doris Clakley
Ermina Guajardo
Ida Marie Klattenhoff
Joe Morena
Delphine Nehring
Marvin Parker
Doris Pfluger
Leon Pfluger
Walter Randig  
Clarence Wieland
CLASS OF 1944:  
Herbert Bohls
Harvey Jacosen Vivian
Fuchs
Doris Gebert
Annette Klattenhoff
Ada Murchison
Jeanie Nauert
Gladys Pfluger
Faye Prinz
Vernon Turner
Lamar Weiss
Mildred Weiss
Margie Weiss
Ruth Weiss
Dora Wendland
CLASS OF 1945:
Oran Atchison
Lillian Benton
Clarence Bohls
Billy Jean Beckham
Helen DeWitt
Hubert Kuempel
Max Kuempel Jr.
Leo Luedtke
Wilmer
Neuenschwander
Luther Pfluger
Willie Randig Jr.
William Schmidt
Robert Senff
Larry Vorwerk
LaNelle Weiss
Waldene Weiss
Warren Wieland
Dorothy Wieruscheske
Evelyn Wolff
CLASS OF 1946:
Bernice Becker
Grace Bohls
Gloria Jansen
Winifred Jennings
Lawrence Mills
Jeanette Pfluger
Darlene Priem
Kathryn Weiss
Paul Zimmerman
CLASS OF 1947:
Frieda Becker
Otto Bohls
Sue Ann Crenshaw
Luther Fox
Waldine Gonzenbach
Conchita Gutierrez
A. J. Henson
Nellene Kuempel
John Luedtke
Yvonne Marshall
Melvin Munsell
Howard Pfluger
A. G. Prinz
Nelda Randig
Norman Weiss
Marilyn Wieruscheske
CLASS OF 1948:
Nathzele Becker
Edline Becker
Clyde Beckham
Jesse Bohls
Margaret Fuchs
Mildred Fuchs
Richard Hamann
Betty Janke
Raymond Koch
Marilyn Kuempel
Winnie Mae Kuempel
John Oscar Malmquist
Dora Nell Mehner
Herbert Nauert
Arlene Schmidt
Curtis Steger
Edmund Vorwerk
Janell Weiss
Calvin Wilke
Wilbert Witte
Wesley Wolff
CLASS OF 1949:
Rose Marie Engelmann
Eric Hebbe
Manuel Heine
Henry Hoffmeyer
Virginia Israel
Naomi Klattenhoff
Lester Koch
Charles Kuempel
Antanacio Gutierrez
T.C. Pfennig Jr.
Edmund Randig
Warren Smith
Angelyn Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1950:  
Ernest Banner
Allen Cearley
John Crenshaw
Janet Fleischer
Frances Israel
Delores Johle
Alice Mehner
Elmer Munsell
Joyce Nauert
Charles Pfluger
Lucia Nell Priem
Doris Jean Wolff
CLASS OF 1951:
Clarence Alberts
Anita Bohls
Helen Bohls
Margaret Engelmann
Billy Gainer
Calvin Hamann
Peggy Heine
Kermit Hees
Philip Hines
Marilyn Hoffmeyer
Lucille Jaecks
Dorothy Jennings
Eugene Munsell
Robert Pfluger
William Weiss
Herbert Wolff
Marian Wolff
CLASS OF 1952:  
Elvira Becker
Wilma Bell
Willie Mae Cooper
Ronald Gattis
Emmalea Gonzenbach
Charles Haynes
Louise Munsell
Doris Pokrant
Joe Ramos
Sulema Riojas
John Allen Schulze
Glynn Tetens
Richard Zimmer
CLASS OF 1953:
Billie Anderson
Frances DeLaRosa
Ernst Engelmann
Mary Jo Fuchs
Claudia Gattis
Odell Gattis
Gene Gault
Lester Israel
Lois Klattenhoff
Patricia Kuempel
Stanley Lawrence
Mary Lou McFaland
Wilbur Miles
John Pfluger
Gladys Priem
Lydia Randig
Albina Reyes
Donald Stubbs
Myra Ward
Frances Wilke
Vera Lee Witte
Jimmie Ziechzie
CLASS OF 1954:
Edward Becke,
Myrna Bell
Betty Jo Bird
Joyce Bohls
Shirley Hamann
Fritz Hebbe
Florenz Hodde
Mildred Jennings
Paul Mehner
Glen Murchison
Bobby Nauert
Mary Lou Pokorney
Wayne Saegert
Norman Sansom
Jesse Silva
Alton Steger
John Vaughan
Betty Wieland
Charles Wolff
CLASS OF 1955:
Marilyn Becker
Peggy Beckham
Leslie Hamann
Milton Koch
Ann Kuempel
Mary Nell Lilly
Jim Pennington
Doris Schoen
Frances Vorwerk
Clifford Ward
Don Weiss
Shirley Weiss
Armin Wendland
Deanna Wendland
CLASS OF 1956:
Jeanne Abbott
Adolph Becker
Marvin Graw
Charles Mueller
Thomas Pfluger
Jeri Pokorney
Betty Lou Pokorney
Jimmy  Saegert
Sidney Tetens
James Weiss
Homer Wieland
Roland Wieland
Donald Lee Wolf
Gloria Wolff
Albert Wolff
Eileen Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1957:
Virginia Becker
Lillie Bird
Cleto Davila
Lupe Davila
Angel DeLaRosa
Esau Flores
Ralph Flores
Barbara Jennings
Shirley Johle
LaNelle Kerlin
Gloria Pfeil
Bobby Pfluger
Evelyn Pokorney
Johnny Pokorney
Gladys Pokrant
Pete Ramos
Julia Schoenrock
Mary Gayle Walker
Melba Ward
H.L. Weiss
CLASS OF 1958:
Edna Faye Cantrell
Phillip Carter
Carolyn Hartman
William Hill
Loretta Israel
Claude Kuempel
Juanita Lawrence
Wilma Lyons
Howard Meiske
Jean Nelson
Dorothy Pokorney
Milbert Pokorney
Annabelle Priem
Eddie Reeves
Jesse Ross
Clarie Ann Saegert
Dorothy Schoen
Charles Schoenrock
Maudine Ward
D'Anne Watson
Robert Weiss
LaVerne Wittenburg
Julia Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1959:
Wilbert Becker
Jimmy Case
Lawana Crosby
Marry DeLaRosa
Joylene Mahlow
Landon Patschke
Atlan Pfluger
Gladys Ramos
Virginia Sakewitz
Frances Smith
Johnny Swenson
James Walker
Carol Wieland
Marilyn Zimmer
CLASS OF 1960:
Carolyn Barron
Lupe DeLaRosa
Betty Gebert
Vernagene Hebbe
Bertha Pfluger
Helen Priem
Thomas Schoenrock
Al Ray Steger
Kay Tyler
Edward Volek
Glenn Weiss
William Wieland
Otto Wuthrich
CLASS OF 1961:
Joan Case
Pat Courtney
Janice Frizzell
Fritz Hodde
Dorothy Hodde
Patsy Imken
John Israel
J.B. Marshall
Herman Meister
Delores Mogonye
Charles Mott
Jerry Nelson
Stanley Pfeil
Edward Pokorney
Annette Pokorney
Emily Pokorny
Dorothy Roeglin
Sandra Schneider
Caroline Sterling
Linda Thurman
Judy Wieland
Dickie Wolff
Jimmy Wolff
CLASS OF 1964:
Ralph Engelmann
Doris Hodde
Billy Darleen Kerlin
Jimmy Mott
Irene Pokorney
Margaret Prinz
Joe Schuemack
Nancy Seaton
Oleen Teer
Sharon Wolff
Class of 1965:
Debby Anastasi
Merle Bartley
Treldon Bohls
Jack Bush
Charles Collier
Kay Collier
W. C. Estes
Dennis Graf
Joyce Hees
David Herber
Kenneth Johnson
Danny Kruger
Julia Kuempel
Trish Linder
Raymond Pokorney
Sandra Sykora
Brenda Stewart
Eddie Tyler
Calvin Volek
Luther Watson
Fayrene Wieland
CLASS OF 1966:
Michael Bauhs
Edward Bohls
William Cain
JoAnn Engle
James Estes
Raymond Flores
Cosme Garcia
Joyce Gebert
Sharon Green
Lloyd Hebbe
Calvin Hodde
Vernon Hodde
Jane Hurst
Elmor Isaac
Sandra Kaufman
Candice Krieg
Jerry Lewis
Barbara Melber
Ronnie Mueller
Mike Muhle
Karolyn Pfluger
Daniel Pokorney
Carolyn Priem
Leonard Purdy
Linda Robinson
Joan Schmidt
Floyd Smith
Hugh Lee Smith
Danny Steger
Sarah Teer
C. W. Thompson
Karen Tom
Shirley Van Horne
Linda Wieland
Pamela Wieland  
Linda Wolff
CLASS OF 1967:
Shari Bauhs
Mary Gayle Becker
Bobby Carroll
Norma Jean Carter
Donna French
Kathy Fruzia
Bonnie Fuchs
Danny Fuchs
Tommy Gebert
Victor Gonzales
Cynthia Hebbe
Calvin Hodde
Barbara Houseton
Larry Ihlo
Lillie Isaac
Elmore Jean Isaac
Danny Johnson
Loretta Kasper
Travis Kruger
Ronnie Linder
Billy Luckie
Neal Lynch
Olin Mahlow
Wilburn Mott
Betty Reisner
Jimmy Robinson
Ricky Stewart
Morris Swenson
Albert Sykora
Linda Walker
David Ward
Robert Wolff
CLASS OF 1968:
Robert Avant
Sharon Bohls
Alice Bures
James Cummins
Irene DeLaRosa
Ruby Doerfler
Clifton Gonzenbach
Tony Graf
Dixie Heffington
Brenda Hill
Larry Hodde
Danny Krieg
Kerry Kruger
Ronnie Linder
Ronald Moellenberg
Kathy Peters
Susan Pfluger
Howard Priem
Mariea Purdy
Kathy Roeglin
Larry Stephens
James Wernecke  
Sharon Wolf
CLASS OF 1969:
Leroy Barlow
Katherine Barlow
Cynthia Bauhs
Kenneth Bradshaw
Birtha Cain
William Cloud
Sidney Collier
Sylvia Courtney
Thomas Engle
Deane Forgy
Linda Green
Edward Gonzales
Terrell Hamann
Clayton Harris
Trey Heep
Brenda Hill
Kathy Kruger
Dorothy Kruger
Melanie Kuempel
David Linder
Sandra Lunsford
Ricky Maxedon
Danny Mills
Jose Pena
Helen Priem
Sharon Riggs
David Samuelson
Bonnie Schmidt
Donald Settle
Jimmy Spakes
Robert Strobo
Ellie Vasquez
John Vogt
Darlene Wallace
James Wilhite
Lola Wilhite
Fred Zwerneman
CLASS OF 1970:
Randy Allen
Arthur Bartley
Laura Carothers
Allen Craver
Diane Fuchs
Michael Gebert
Glenda Hartgrove
Kenneth Hees
Troy Ihlo
David Isaac
Sharon Israel
Jan Jouett
Wesley Lynch
Calvin Mohler
Jean Pfluger
Geraldine Prinz
Rosie Ramos
Queen Robinson
Ronald Roithner
George Sanchez
Robert Saringer
Sam Slaughter
Dean Walker
Wayne Ward
Rosemary Wieland
CLASS OF 1971:
Rene Bauhs
Mark Bledsoe
Timothia Bowie
Richard Burk
Carolyn Cleveland
Kyle Collier
Roy Craver
Steve Cummins
Pete DeLaRosa
Bruce Forgy
David Franklin
Pam Fuchs
Michael Greinert
Andrew Habecker
Mary Heep
Darryl Hodde
Willie Johns
Katherine Johns
Bobbie Johnson
Ben Kruger
Roger Kruger
Dennis Luedtke
Kathy Mills
Carroll Mixson
Jerry Moellenberg
Don Peters
Janet Pfluger
Helen Prinz
Cynthia Randig
Joseph Reichert
Diane Samuelson
Gene Schumann
Roxanne Seaton
Cyndi Settle
Sue Slaughter
Archie Smith
Darwin Steger
Ronald Vorwerk
Billy Walls
Lana Weiss
Carol Wolff
Sandra Zwerneman
CLASS OF 1972:
Cindy Bartley
Larry Buchanan
Carl Burkland
Carolyn Colbert
Joe Contreras
Denise Dearing
Richard Delancey
Don DeLaRosa
Eddie Drousche
William Engle
Rick Gracy
Douglas Greinert
Doug Harris
Deborah Hartgrove
Jesse Hayes
Becky Herber
Steven Hilsberg
Ed Horne
Gail Hurst
Barbara Johns
Jan Knebel
Phyllis Krause
Robert Kruger
Russell Kuempel
Kevin Lentz,
Linda McCarley
Edward Meiske
Marvin Mohler
Debby Murchison
Tommy Olle
George Pena
Bobby Reisner
Rick Riley
Joseph Robinson
Arlene Roeglin
Juan Sanchez
Nancy Saringer
Lorna Seaton
Johnny Stephens
Jackie Thomison
Robert Tobler
Keith Weiss
Gerald Wernecke  
Cindy White
CLASS OF 1973:
Debbie Allen
Robert Ancira
Maribeth Burns
Jesse Cleveland
Jean Courtney
Liz Delancey
John Franklin
James Fuchs
Dennis Gault
Rodney Gebert Bunny
Glenn
Glen Gonzenbach
Dee Green
Sheree Green
Barney Habecker
James Hamann
Margaret Hees
Marcia Horne
Dorothy Jones
Ruth Luckemeyer
Gail Meyers
Christine Mills
Debbie Mills
Linda Mixson
Linda Morgan
Rebecca Mott
Charles Nowland
Erlinda Ochoa
Deborah Overs
Trixie Peters
Antoinette Pokorny
Richard Preece
Betty Prinz
Walter Randig
Randall Riley
Kathy Schumann
Donald Scott
Dennis Steger
Nick Sweet
Quay Tilda
Stuart Tilby
Colleen Tom
Brenda Wallace
Lucinda Walther
Janice Weiss
Magnolia Wortham  
Farrel Zwerneman
CLASS OF 1974:
Jesse Aquila,
Mary Anderson,
Marsha Appel,
Richard Arocha,
Martin Bowie,
Sheila Uchanana,
Morris Burk,
Jim Burns,
Guy Gebert,
Frank Gipson,
Jackie Graham,
Gwendolyn Harris,
Louise Hamann,
Zoe Ann Heep,
Sam Higgins,
Michael Hodgson,
Stephen Huff,
Wanda Ihlenfeldt,
Myra Jackson,
Thomas Jackson,
Kay Jouett,
Clayton Luedtke
Pete Martinez,
Margaret Morrow,
Diane Murchison,
Roger Pena,
Mark Pennington,
Gary Priem,
Donna Randig,
Susan Randig,
Max Rivera,
James Robinson,
Kathy Schmidt,
John Scofield,
Carlton Scott,
Terry Seaton,
Ford Slaughter,
Grant Thomsion,
Doug Tobler,
Mary Vasquez,
Suzanne Vogt,
Debbie Welch,
Debbie Wernecke,
LaVeta Wilkes,
Gary Williams,
Nancy Wimberly
Carolyn Woods
CLASS OF 1975:
Karma Alexander
Kim Alley
Becky Alvey
Sandi Barnes
Michael Bartholomew
Doris Burkland
Joey Bush
Robert Crivelli
Jennifer Darland
Johnny Davis
Kelly Green
Zack Dawes
Steve Geissen
Tim Grisham
Rickie Habecker
Lavern Hayes
Kerry Herber
Kris Hilsberg
Mark Hodgson
Mary Horne
Rebecca Johle
Mark Johnson
Joyce Kaderka
Joe Key
Cyndy Kunkell
Rosemary McCarley
Larry Medford
Debbie Moe
Stan Mott
Susan Nelson
John Nowland
Karrie Oertli
Terry Pfluger
Mike Pollei
Sharon Randig
James Prinz
Beth Reeves
Diana Rhoden
Anna Robbins
Donna Roberts
Jose Sanchez
Karen Schedler
Jerry Seaton
Eugene Stabeno
William Stabeno
Marsha Jones
Steve Tilby
Cheryl Tom
Rita Wallace
Gordon Weiss
Juanita Wendland
Patricia Wernecke
Michael Zimmerman
CLASS OF 1976:
Charles Alba
Mark Allen
Judy Allen
Charles Anderson
Deborah, Anderson
John Anderson
Michael Bartz
Mike Beers
Joy Boils
Patricia Gault
Steven Girdner
George Gonzales
Tim Heine
Nancy Ihlenfedt
Scott Johle
Connie Johnston
Kim Jorgensen
Terrie, King
Molly Krause
Ronald Krueger
Jimmy Mason
Doneva McCord
Marcella Medford
Jeannie Mills
Randy Moe
Sharon Mogonye
Rita Morgan
Jamye Mott
Terrie Mouser Grace
Muehlbrad Victor
Pena
Sheila Randig
Mike Rhodes Ronald
Riewe
Kay Roberts
Larry Root
Ronda Sandifer
Doyle Schmidt
Stacey Seale
Rhonda Shelton
Gayle Stabeno
Bridget Strange
Aaron Thomsion
Peggy Towery
Dean Villos
Bobby Vitek
Douglas Walther
Deanna Ward
Glenn Zwerneman
CLASS OF 1977:
Don  Ahr
Brenda Alley
Clinton Anderson
Victoria Anderson
James Beene
Mary Beers
Julie Blackburn
Albert Brantley
Terry Babola
Michele Boudreau
Linda Bradford
Deborah Brown
Michael Burns
Frank Castillo
Maria Castillo
Bruce Daigliesh
Cheryl Darland
Denise Davis
Dorothy Davis
Juanita DeLaRosa
Thomas DeLaRosa
Denise Doherty
Ronald Duensing
Michael Fickel
Jimmy Giesen
Milton Gooden\
Debra Gracy
Carlton Hamann
Jimmy Havins
Eric Hodgson
Peggy Ihlenfeldt
Diana Jones
Pamela Jones
Samuel Jones
Wallene Jones
Cynthia Langham
Rocky Lawrence
Jim Lopez
Perry Marshall
Jon McWhirter
Donny Miller
Rhonda Moe
John Moorehead
Anna Moses
Ricky Mouser
Daniel Nowland
Tamara Oertli
Jaretta Parker
Nancy Priem
Wesley Queen
Dale Randig
Carol Rhoden
Ronnie Reid
Linda Richter
Deborah Schlomach
Richard Sanchez
Danny Scott
Michael Seaton
Connie Smith
Charles Sorrells
Billy Spivey
Alfred Sthele
Don Taylor
Michael Thomison
Garth Tobler
Eric Van Praag
Glenn Villoz
Bryan Weiss
Wanda Wendland
Melinda White
Michael Whittaker
Carlton Wingard